Ramón Terrats is a midfielder for Getafe. Ramón Terrats is 26 years old, a national of Spain and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ramón Terrats recorded 15 appearances, 1 goal and 1,161 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Getafe, Ramón Terrats played for Villarreal, Espanyol and Girona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1161
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 10 | 1 | 0 | 812 | 6.60 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 349 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 812
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 202.22
- Shots on target
- 70.78
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 131.44
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.11
- Dribbles attempted
- 212.33
- Fouls won
- 232.55
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.11
- Interceptions
- 70.78
- Blocks
- 20.22
- Fouls conceded
- 121.33
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 349
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 1717
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1149
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots202.2283
- Shots on target70.7879
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes131.4462
- Pass accuracy76.92%76.92%10
- Accurate passes17018.848
Possession
- Dribbles attempted212.3377
- Dribbles completed101.1177
- Dribble success47.62%47.62%41
- Duels9410.4275
- Duels won556.1089
- Duels won %58.51%58.51%89
Defending
- Blocks20.2234
- Fouls committed(fewest)121.3334
- Interceptions70.7850
- Tackles101.1122
Discipline
- Fouls drawn232.5596
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.446
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 31 | 5 | |
| 2025 | 31 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 54 | 2 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 50 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Getafe | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Espanyol | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Getafe, Villarreal | 28 | 5 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Villarreal | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2022 | Girona, Villarreal, Villarreal II | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | Girona | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2020 | Girona | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | H | W3-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | L4-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 15 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 |
Career history
At Getafe since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Villarreal
GetafeJul 2026
Espanyol
VillarrealJun 2026
Getafe
VillarrealJul 2025
Villarreal
EspanyolJul 2025
Villarreal
GetafeFeb 2025
Girona
VillarrealJul 2023
Girona
VillarrealFeb 2023