Randal Kolo Muani is a forward for Juventus. Randal Kolo Muani is 27 years old, a national of France and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Randal Kolo Muani recorded 14 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 1,044 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.57. Before Juventus, Randal Kolo Muani played for Paris Saint Germain, Tottenham, Tottenham Hotspur and Eintracht Frankfurt. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1044
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.57
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 1 | 1 | 834 | 6.39 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 3 | 2 | 210 | 7.28 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.39
Minutes 834
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 141.51
- Shots on target
- 40.43
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 101.08
- Goals and assists
- 20.22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.08
- Dribbles attempted
- 303.24
- Fouls won
- 90.97
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.43
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 30.32
- Fouls conceded
- 141.51
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 77
Season performance
Percentile against 159 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1115
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots141.518
- Shots on target40.438
Passing
- Assists10.1136
- Key passes101.0847
- Pass accuracy75.81%75.81%39
- Accurate passes14115.2246
Possession
- Dribbles attempted303.2478
- Dribbles completed101.0863
- Dribble success33.33%33.33%17
- Duels9610.3651
- Duels won323.4524
- Duels won %33.33%33.33%8
Defending
- Blocks30.3225
- Fouls committed(fewest)141.5125
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles40.4327
Discipline
- Fouls drawn90.9730
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 36 | 14 | |
| 2025 | 41 | 5 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 53 | 11 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 49 | 26 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 85 | 22 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Juventus | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6.64 |
| 2025 | Juventus, Tottenham | 44 | 7 | 5 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | Juventus, Paris Saint Germain | 33 | 10 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2024International | France, Spain | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Eintracht Frankfurt, Paris Saint Germain | 43 | 12 | 6 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 45 | 23 | 14 | 7.10 |
| 2022International | France | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Nantes | 41 | 13 | 5 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Nantes | 38 | 9 | 4 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Nantes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 21 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 15 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | D2-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11 |
Career history
At Juventus since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Paris Saint Germain
JuventusAug 2026
Tottenham
Paris Saint GermainMay 2026
Paris Saint Germain
TottenhamSept 2025
Paris Saint GermainTottenham HotspurSept 2025
Juventus
Paris Saint GermainJul 2025
Paris Saint Germain
JuventusJan 2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
Paris Saint GermainSept 2023
Nantes
Eintracht FrankfurtJul 2022
Boulogne
NantesJul 2020
Nantes
BoulogneAug 2019