Raphinha is a forward for Barcelona. Raphinha is 29 years old, a national of Brazil and 176 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Raphinha recorded 15 appearances, 19 goals, 3 assists and 1,054 minutes, at an average match rating of 8.19. Before Barcelona, Raphinha played for Leeds, Rennes, Sporting CP and Guimaraes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1054
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 8.19
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 10 | 15 | 3 | 723 | 8.44 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 4 | 0 | 201 | 8.53 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 6.25 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 8.44
Minutes 723
Shooting
- Goals
- 151.87
- Shots
- 334.11
- Shots on target
- 192.37
Passing
- Assists
- 30.37
- Key passes
- 182.24
- Goals and assists
- 182.24
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 151.87
- Dribbles attempted
- 222.74
- Fouls won
- 50.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.62
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 70.87
- Fouls conceded
- 40.50
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 8.53
Minutes 201
Shooting
- Goals
- 44
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.25
Minutes 130
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 99
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 156 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals191.85100
- Penalty goals30.2997
- Shots403.9089
- Shots on target242.3497
Passing
- Assists30.2976
- Key passes252.4495
- Pass accuracy85.29%85.29%86
- Accurate passes26125.4279
Possession
- Dribbles attempted323.1276
- Dribbles completed222.1494
- Dribble success68.75%68.75%96
- Duels706.8210
- Duels won383.7033
- Duels won %54.29%54.29%94
Defending
- Blocks80.7888
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.5879
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles60.5841
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.6816
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1061
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 182 | 88 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 67 | 17 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 35 | 8 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 36 | 7 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 77 | 20 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona | 13 | 19 | 3 | 8.46 |
| 2026International | Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 31 | 17 | 6 | 7.47 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 54 | 32 | 21 | 7.94 |
| 2024International | Brazil | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 36 | 10 | 11 | 7.36 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 48 | 10 | 12 | 7.25 |
| 2022International | Brazil | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021 | Leeds | 36 | 11 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | Leeds, Rennes | 37 | 7 | 11 | 7.15 |
| 2019 | Rennes, Sporting CP | 33 | 9 | 4 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | Sporting CP | 32 | 5 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 2017 | Vitória SC | 39 | 16 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2016 | Vitória SC | 37 | 4 | 7 | 6.77 |
| 2015 | Vitória SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-0 | 70 | 2 | 0 | □ | 8.8 | 18 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W6-1 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | H | L1-2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W2-5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 |
Career history
At Barcelona since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Leeds
BarcelonaJul 2022
Rennes
LeedsOct 2020
Sporting CP
RennesSept 2019
Guimaraes
Sporting CPJul 2018
Avai
GuimaraesFeb 2016