Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Reginaldo

AZ Picerno

Reginaldo is a professional footballer for AZ Picerno. In the 2022 season, Reginaldo recorded 19 appearances, 3 goals and 537 minutes. Before AZ Picerno, Reginaldo played for Catania, Reggina, Monza and PRO Vercelli. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
19
Goals
3
Assists
0
Minutes
537

recorded in 9 of 19 matches

Cards (Y/R)
4/0
Rating
-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Serie C - Girone C

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 537 (recorded in 9 of 19 matches)

Shooting

Goals
3

Passing

Assists
0
Goals and assists
3

Every match, season by season

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
AZ Picerno2021 to 20225611
Catania2020282
Reggiana2019296
Monza2018324
Trapani2017216
PRO Vercelli2017181
Paganese20163211
Vasco DA Gama2013 to 201491
Robur Siena2011 to 2012323
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2022AZ Picerno1930
2021AZ Picerno3780
2020Catania2820
2019Reggiana2960
2018Monza6790
2017PRO Vercelli, Trapani3971
2016Paganese32110
2014Vasco DA Gama210
2013Vasco DA Gama700
2012Robur Siena1931
2011Robur Siena1300

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Career history

At AZ Picerno since Aug 2021.

Transfer history

  1. CataniaAZ PicernoAug 2021
  2. RegginaCataniaSept 2020
  3. MonzaRegginaJul 2019
  4. PRO VercelliMonzaJul 2018
  5. TrapaniPRO VercelliJan 2018
  6. PaganeseTrapaniJul 2017
  7. Vasco DA GamaPaganeseSept 2016
  8. Robur SienaVasco DA GamaJul 2013
  9. Robur SienaJEF United ChibaMar 2012
  10. ParmaRobur SienaJul 2009
  11. FiorentinaParmaJul 2007
  12. TrevisoFiorentinaJul 2006