Riccardo Calafiori is a defender for Arsenal. Riccardo Calafiori is 24 years old, a national of Italy and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Riccardo Calafiori recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 924 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.12. Before Arsenal, Riccardo Calafiori played for Bologna, FC Basel 1893, AS Roma and Genoa. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 924
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.12
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 1 | 2 | 710 | 7.10 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 7.40 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 710
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 81.01
- Shots on target
- 20.25
Passing
- Assists
- 20.25
- Key passes
- 50.63
- Goals and assists
- 30.38
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.38
- Fouls won
- 10.13
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.65
- Interceptions
- 70.89
- Blocks
- 30.38
- Fouls conceded
- 60.76
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 124
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 349 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1175
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.3595
- Shots on target20.2369
Passing
- Assists20.2394
- Key passes50.5665
- Pass accuracy81.06%81.06%17
- Accurate passes21424.0810
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.4552
- Dribbles completed20.2352
- Duels596.6441
- Duels won333.7140
- Duels won %55.93%55.93%44
Defending
- Blocks40.4589
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6867
- Interceptions70.7925
- Tackles141.5851
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.114
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 75 | 5 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 38 | 1 | |
| 2023 | 33 | 2 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arsenal | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2026International | Italy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2025 | Arsenal | 36 | 1 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Arsenal | 29 | 3 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2024International | Italy | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Bologna, FC Basel 1893 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | AS Roma, Genoa | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2020 | AS Roma | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2019 | AS Roma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 |
Career history
At Arsenal since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Bologna
ArsenalJul 2024
FC Basel 1893
BolognaAug 2023
AS Roma
FC Basel 1893Sept 2022
Genoa
AS RomaJul 2022
AS Roma
GenoaJan 2022