Riccardo Stivanello is a defender for Sudtirol. Riccardo Stivanello is 22 years old, a national of Italy and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Riccardo Stivanello recorded 11 appearances and 980 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Sudtirol, Riccardo Stivanello played for Bologna, Lumezzane and Torres. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 980
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.69
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 10 | 0 | 0 | 890 | 6.83 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 5.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 890
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.40
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.20
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.20
- Dribbles attempted
- 70.71
- Fouls won
- 40.40
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.31
- Interceptions
- 80.81
- Blocks
- 50.51
- Fouls conceded
- 60.61
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 5.30
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.3733
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.3740
- Pass accuracy92.52%92.52%94
- Accurate passes55751.1572
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.6461
- Dribbles completed20.1845
- Duels555.0511
- Duels won252.305
- Duels won %45.45%45.45%7
Defending
- Blocks50.4681
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.6473
- Interceptions80.7319
- Tackles131.1938
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.3719
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0978
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 29 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sudtirol | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Lumezzane | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Juventus U23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Juventus U23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Bologna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Serie B | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 63 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie B | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie B | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 66 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie B | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 112 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie B | A | L3-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.8 | 46 |