Rick Van Drongelen is a defender for Panathinaikos. Rick Van Drongelen is 27 years old, a national of Netherlands and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Rick Van Drongelen recorded 12 appearances and 990 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.3. Before Panathinaikos, Rick Van Drongelen played for Samsunspor, Union Berlin, Hansa Rostock and KV Mechelen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 990
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.30
recorded in 11 of 12 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 539 | 7.24 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 7.38 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.24
Minutes 539
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.50
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.33
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 40.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.00
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 71.17
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.38
Minutes 361 (recorded in 4 of 5 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 5
- Blocks
- 6
- Fouls conceded
- 4
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.4342
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.2933
- Pass accuracy93.98%93.98%100
- Accurate passes25035.7737
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels375.2917
- Duels won202.8616
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.0039
- Interceptions10.140
- Tackles60.8619
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.5740
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 112 | 8 | |
| 2022 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 95 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 35 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Panathinaikos | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025 | Samsunspor | 47 | 2 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Samsunspor | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Samsunspor | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Hansa Rostock | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | KV Mechelen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | Hamburger SV | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2019 | Hamburger SV | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | Hamburger SV | 39 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2017 | Hamburger SV | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2016 | Sparta Rotterdam | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League 1 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 51 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League 1 | A | W0-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 60 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super League 1 | H | W3-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 10 September | Super League 1 | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League 1 | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 73 |
Career history
At Panathinaikos since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Samsunspor
PanathinaikosJul 2026
Union Berlin
SamsunsporJul 2023
Union Berlin
Hansa RostockSept 2022
Union Berlin
KV MechelenJan 2022
Hamburger SV
Union BerlinJul 2021
Sparta Rotterdam
Hamburger SVAug 2017