Rio Ngumoha is a midfielder for Liverpool. Rio Ngumoha is 18 years old, a national of England and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Rio Ngumoha recorded 15 appearances, 2 assists and 660 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 660
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 2 | 285 | 6.95 |
| Premier League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 6.49 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 6.30 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 187
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 99
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 285
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2222
- Dribbles attempted
- 3131
- Fouls won
- 99
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 66
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 154
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 34
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.9177
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists20.3892
- Key passes50.9539
- Pass accuracy83.69%83.69%42
- Accurate passes11822.5018
Possession
- Dribbles attempted407.63100
- Dribbles completed285.34100
- Dribble success70.00%70.00%99
- Duels7213.7397
- Duels won448.39100
- Duels won %61.11%61.11%94
Defending
- Blocks91.72100
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.1446
- Interceptions10.196
- Tackles20.382
Discipline
- Fouls drawn132.4895
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 43 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liverpool | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 |
| 2026International | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025 | Liverpool | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Liverpool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | D1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-3 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 24 |