Róbert Mak is a forward for Slovan Bratislava. Róbert Mak is 35 years old, a national of Slovakia and 179 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Róbert Mak recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals and 485 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.54. Before Slovan Bratislava, Róbert Mak played for Mak Robert, Sydney, Ferencvarosi TC and Konyaspor. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 485
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.54
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 277 | 6.22 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 114 | - |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 7.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.22
Minutes 277
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 94
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 114
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 214 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2016 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1934
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.3515
- Shots on target20.398
Passing
- Assists20.3997
- Key passes91.7484
Possession
- Dribbles attempted152.9061
- Dribbles completed71.3558
- Duels479.0812
- Duels won214.0622
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)10.1999
- Interceptions50.9787
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.7460
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 26 | 5 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 23 | 5 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2017 | 118 | 31 | |
| 2010 to 2013 | 81 | 8 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Slovan Bratislava | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Slovan Bratislava | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Ferencvarosi TC | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2020 | Ferencvarosi TC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020International | Slovakia | 15 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2019 | Konyaspor, Zenit | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2018 | Zenit | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2018International | Slovakia | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | PAOK | 37 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2016 | Zenit | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2016International | Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2015 | PAOK | 46 | 18 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2014 | PAOK | 35 | 8 | 5 | |
| 2014International | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 20 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 20 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2011 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 19 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2010 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 22 | 3 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 18 December | UEFA Conference League | H | W1-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Thursday 11 December | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | |
| Thursday 27 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 18 | |
| Thursday 6 November | UEFA Conference League | A | L3-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 | |
| Thursday 23 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L1-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 |
Career history
Transfer history
Slovan BratislavaMak RobertJun 2026
Sydney
Slovan BratislavaJun 2024
Ferencvarosi TC
SydneyAug 2022
Konyaspor
Ferencvarosi TCSept 2020
Zenit
KonyasporJan 2020
PAOK
ZenitJul 2018
Zenit
PAOKJul 2017
PAOK
ZenitJul 2016
1. FC Nürnberg
PAOKJul 2014