Rodrigo Abajas is a defender for Hradec Králové. Rodrigo Abajas is 23 years old, a national of Spain and 186 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Rodrigo Abajas recorded 23 appearances and 936 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.4. Before Hradec Králové, Rodrigo Abajas played for Huesca, Valencia II, Valencia and Leganes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 23
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 936
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.40
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 21 | 0 | 0 | 726 | 6.54 |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 5.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.54
Minutes 726
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 80.99
- Shots on target
- 30.37
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.37
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.50
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.36
- Fouls won
- 50.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 182.23
- Interceptions
- 50.62
- Blocks
- 20.25
- Fouls conceded
- 263.22
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 5.90
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 829 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots90.8791
- Shots on target30.2977
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.2930
- Pass accuracy69.17%69.17%2
- Accurate passes18417.691
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.1573
- Dribbles completed40.3854
- Duels999.5278
- Duels won464.4247
- Duels won %46.46%46.46%6
Defending
- Blocks30.2928
- Fouls committed(fewest)292.790
- Interceptions70.6714
- Tackles222.1280
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.4825
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.3810
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Huesca | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024 | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 24 May | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 18 May | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 11 May | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 3 May | Segunda División | A | L4-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 12 | |
| Sunday 26 April | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 15 |
Career history
At Hradec Králové since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Huesca
Hradec KrálovéAug 2026
Huesca
Hradec KrálovéJun 2026- Valencia II
HuescaJul 2025
Leganes
ValenciaJul 2024
Rayo Majadahonda
LeganesJul 2024
Leganes
Rayo MajadahondaAug 2023