Roland Sallai is a forward for Galatasaray. Roland Sallai is 29 years old, a national of Hungary and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Roland Sallai recorded 7 appearances, 1 goal and 591 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.19. Before Galatasaray, Roland Sallai played for SC Freiburg, Apoel Nicosia, Puskas Academy and Palermo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 591
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.19
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 6 | 1 | 0 | 501 | 7.28 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 501
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.18
- Shots
- 101.80
- Shots on target
- 20.36
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 122.16
- Goals and assists
- 10.18
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.54
- Fouls won
- 71.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.98
- Interceptions
- 81.44
- Blocks
- 30.54
- Fouls conceded
- 91.62
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 142 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1826
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.8033
- Shots on target20.369
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes122.1687
- Pass accuracy85.60%85.60%92
- Accurate passes22039.5299
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.546
- Dribbles completed10.1811
- Duels458.0831
- Duels won285.0367
Defending
- Blocks30.5470
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.6223
- Interceptions81.4499
- Tackles111.9892
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.2654
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1836
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 84 | 8 | |
| 2018 to 2024 | 163 | 27 | |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 22 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Galatasaray | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | Galatasaray | 44 | 1 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Galatasaray, SC Freiburg | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2024International | Hungary | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | SC Freiburg | 37 | 8 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2022 | Freiburg II, SC Freiburg | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2022International | Hungary | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2021 | SC Freiburg | 36 | 5 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | SC Freiburg | 29 | 8 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2020International | Hungary | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | SC Freiburg | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2018 | Apoel Nicosia, SC Freiburg | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2018International | Hungary | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Apoel Nicosia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2016 | Palermo | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L1-4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 3 | |
| Friday 9 October | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 19 September | Super Lig | A | L4-0 | 73 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 6.5 | 37 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 40 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60 |
Career history
At Galatasaray since Sept 2024.
Transfer history
SC Freiburg
GalatasaraySept 2024
Apoel Nicosia
SC FreiburgAug 2018
Puskas Academy
Apoel NicosiaAug 2017
Palermo
Puskas AcademyJul 2017
Puskas Academy
PalermoAug 2016