Romain Perraud is a defender for Lille. Romain Perraud is 29 years old, a national of France and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Romain Perraud recorded 11 appearances and 849 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.71. Before Lille, Romain Perraud played for Real Betis, Southampton, Nice and Stade Brestois 29. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 849
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.71
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 683 | 6.84 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 6.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.84
Minutes 683
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.66
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.40
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.40
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.32
- Fouls won
- 131.71
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.58
- Interceptions
- 70.92
- Blocks
- 40.53
- Fouls conceded
- 50.66
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.15
Minutes 166
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.5355
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.3241
- Pass accuracy82.55%82.55%25
- Accurate passes29831.5924
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.0678
- Dribbles completed30.3262
- Duels697.3154
- Duels won394.1353
- Duels won %56.52%56.52%47
Defending
- Blocks40.4288
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6470
- Interceptions70.7424
- Tackles171.8061
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.4893
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2137
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 52 | 3 | |
| 2024 | 41 | 2 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 60 | 5 | |
| 2016 to 2023 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 58 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 33 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lille | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Lille | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Real Betis | 41 | 2 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Nice, Southampton | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2022 | Southampton | 36 | 4 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Southampton | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2020 | Stade Brestois 29 | 37 | 3 | 7 | 6.96 |
| 2019 | Stade Brestois 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Paris FC | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2017 | Nice | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | H | W1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 21 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 30 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 |
Career history
At Lille since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Real Betis
LilleAug 2025
Southampton
Real BetisJul 2024
Southampton
NiceAug 2023
Stade Brestois 29
SouthamptonJul 2021
Nice
Stade Brestois 29Jul 2019
Paris FC
NiceJul 2019
Nice
Paris FCAug 2018