Romelu Lukaku is a forward for Fenerbahçe. Romelu Lukaku is 33 years old, a national of Belgium and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Romelu Lukaku recorded 24 appearances, 5 goals, 3 assists and 829 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Fenerbahçe, Romelu Lukaku played for Napoli, Chelsea, AS Roma and Inter. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 24
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 829
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.72
recorded in 23 of 24 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 9 | 1 | 2 | 341 | 6.68 |
| FIFA World Cup | 6 | 3 | 1 | 236 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 6.53 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 6.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 341 (recorded in 8 of 9 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 9
- Shots on target
- 4
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 6
- Goals and assists
- 3
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 2
- Fouls won
- 4
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 5
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 236
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 148
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 104
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 425 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals140.4479
- Penalty goals30.0989
- Shots391.2222
- Shots on target240.7538
Passing
- Assists100.3194
- Key passes351.1051
- Pass accuracy71.20%71.20%29
- Accurate passes35111.0112
Possession
- Dribbles attempted240.758
- Dribbles completed60.195
- Dribble success25.00%25.00%1
- Duels2598.1211
- Duels won882.764
- Duels won %33.98%33.98%8
Defending
- Blocks20.0618
- Fouls committed(fewest)471.4734
- Interceptions10.030
- Tackles40.131
Discipline
- Fouls drawn361.1335
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1358
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 45 | 15 | |
| 2023 | 47 | 21 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 132 | 78 | |
| 2011 to 2021 | 57 | 15 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 95 | 41 | |
| 2013 to 2016 | 166 | 87 | |
| 2012 | 38 | 17 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 36 | 15 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2026International | Belgium | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Napoli | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024 | Napoli | 38 | 14 | 11 | 6.99 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | AS Roma | 47 | 21 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Inter | 37 | 14 | 7 | 7.04 |
| 2022International | Belgium | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| 2021 | Chelsea | 44 | 15 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | Inter | 44 | 30 | 11 | 7.31 |
| 2020International | Belgium | 16 | 17 | 4 | 7.40 |
| 2019 | Inter | 51 | 34 | 6 | 7.24 |
| 2018 | Manchester United | 45 | 15 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2018International | Belgium | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2017 | Manchester United | 50 | 26 | 9 | 7.20 |
| 2016 | Everton | 39 | 26 | 7 | 7.35 |
| 2016International | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2015 | Everton | 46 | 25 | 6 | 7.18 |
| 2014 | Everton | 48 | 20 | 7 | |
| 2014International | Belgium | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Chelsea, Everton | 35 | 16 | 5 | |
| 2012 | West Brom | 38 | 17 | 4 | |
| 2011 | Anderlecht, Chelsea | 14 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2010 | Anderlecht | 34 | 13 | 5 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17 | |
| Monday 26 October | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | D2-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 |
Career history
At Fenerbahçe since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Napoli
FenerbahçeAug 2026
Chelsea
NapoliAug 2024
AS Roma
ChelseaJul 2024
Chelsea
AS RomaAug 2023
Inter
ChelseaJul 2023
Chelsea
InterJul 2022
Inter
ChelseaAug 2021
Manchester United
InterAug 2019
Everton
Manchester UnitedJul 2017
Chelsea
EvertonJul 2014
Everton
ChelseaMay 2014
Chelsea
EvertonSept 2013
West Brom
ChelseaJul 2013
Chelsea
West BromAug 2012
Anderlecht
ChelseaAug 2011