Rômulo is a forward for RB Leipzig. Rômulo is 24 years old, a national of Brazil and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Rômulo recorded 10 appearances, 4 goals and 634 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before RB Leipzig, Rômulo played for Göztepe, Atletico Paranaense and Goztepe. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 634
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 6 | 4 | 0 | 329 | 7.08 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 6.30 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 6.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.08
Minutes 329
Shooting
- Goals
- 44
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 66
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 218
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 87
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.6680
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots152.4757
- Shots on target81.3273
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.6620
- Pass accuracy81.15%81.15%65
- Accurate passes9916.2953
Possession
- Dribbles attempted142.3054
- Dribbles completed71.1569
- Duels6711.0260
- Duels won345.5978
- Duels won %50.75%50.75%79
Defending
- Blocks20.3327
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.9957
- Interceptions30.4976
- Tackles121.9794
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.6567
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 42 | 13 | |
| 2024 | 33 | 17 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 60 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RB Leipzig | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | RB Leipzig | 32 | 9 | 4 | 6.66 |
| 2024 | Göztepe | 33 | 17 | 10 | 7.54 |
| 2023 | Atletico Paranaense | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | Atletico Paranaense | 37 | 3 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2021 | Atletico Paranaense | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | H | W5-2 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L2-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 19 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W1-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | W4-0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10 |
Career history
At RB Leipzig since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Göztepe
RB LeipzigAug 2025
Göztepe
Atletico ParanaenseAug 2025
Atletico Paranaense
GoztepeJan 2025
Atletico Paranaense
GoztepeFeb 2024