Ronald Araújo is a defender for Liverpool. Ronald Araújo is 27 years old, a national of Uruguay and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ronald Araújo recorded 14 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 958 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.68. Before Liverpool, Ronald Araújo played for Barcelona, Boston River and Rentistas. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 958
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.68
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 0 | 0 | 580 | 6.58 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 2 | 1 | 198 | 7.07 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.58
Minutes 580
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.47
- Shots on target
- 10.16
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.16
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.62
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.09
- Fouls won
- 20.31
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.71
- Interceptions
- 50.78
- Blocks
- 30.47
- Fouls conceded
- 50.78
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 198
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2395
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.1691
- Shots on target30.3586
Passing
- Assists10.1279
- Key passes30.3544
- Pass accuracy81.84%81.84%21
- Accurate passes30234.9433
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.0477
- Dribbles completed50.5883
- Duels778.9181
- Duels won485.5587
- Duels won %62.34%62.34%77
Defending
- Blocks30.3579
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5875
- Interceptions60.6920
- Tackles111.2736
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2315
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2333
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liverpool | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 37 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 23 | 2 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2024International | Uruguay | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.40 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 35 | 1 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 29 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 42 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2019 | Barcelona | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 46 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 15 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-3 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 19 |
Career history
At Liverpool since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Barcelona
LiverpoolAug 2026
Boston River
BarcelonaAug 2018
Rentistas
Boston RiverJul 2017