Rúben Neves is a midfielder for Al-Hilal Saudi FC. Rúben Neves is 29 years old, a national of Portugal and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Rúben Neves recorded 13 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 863 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.27. Before Al-Hilal Saudi FC, Rúben Neves played for Wolves and FC Porto. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 863
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.27
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 8 | 3 | 3 | 682 | 7.50 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 6.33 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 682
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.40
- Shots
- 91.19
- Shots on target
- 30.40
Passing
- Assists
- 30.40
- Key passes
- 141.85
- Goals and assists
- 60.79
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.53
- Fouls won
- 30.40
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.72
- Interceptions
- 91.19
- Blocks
- 40.53
- Fouls conceded
- 111.45
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.33
Minutes 127
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 54
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4091
- Penalty goals30.4099
- Shots91.1950
- Shots on target30.4039
Passing
- Assists30.4097
- Key passes141.8574
- Pass accuracy86.81%86.81%62
- Accurate passes40853.8489
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.538
- Dribbles completed20.268
- Duels557.2624
- Duels won222.9010
- Duels won %40.00%40.00%5
Defending
- Blocks40.5393
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.4537
- Interceptions91.1983
- Tackles131.7268
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.404
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2629
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 102 | 19 | |
| 2017 to 2022 | 253 | 30 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 79 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 7.50 |
| 2026International | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 36 | 12 | 9 | 7.81 |
| 2024 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 26 | 1 | 8 | 7.75 |
| 2024International | Portugal, Spain | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 32 | 3 | 12 | 7.75 |
| 2022 | Wolves | 41 | 6 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2022International | Portugal | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Wolves | 36 | 4 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | Wolves | 40 | 5 | 2 | 7.17 |
| 2020International | Portugal | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2019 | Wolves | 54 | 4 | 3 | 7.07 |
| 2018 | Wolves | 40 | 5 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2018International | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | Wolves | 42 | 6 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 2016 | FC Porto | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2015 | FC Porto | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2014 | FC Porto | 33 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Pro League | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 51 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 44 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Pro League | A | W0-6 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 67 |
Career history
At Al-Hilal Saudi FC since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Wolves
Al-Hilal Saudi FCJul 2023
FC Porto
WolvesJul 2017