S. MacDonald: match by match
82 appearances across 5 competitions, 2015 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 98 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
4 played1 unusedEFL Cup, League One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 24 August | EFL Cup | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 August | League One | H | L0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | |
| Saturday 14 August | League One | A | L2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | |
| Tuesday 10 August | EFL Cup | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | |
| Saturday 7 August | League One | H | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 |
2020
20 played15 unusedChampionship, EFL Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 8 May | Championship | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 4 May | Championship | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 1 May | Championship | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9 | |
| Tuesday 27 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 24 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 6 | |
| Sunday 18 April | Championship | H | L0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| Thursday 15 April | Championship | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 13 April | Championship | H | W3-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 13 | |
| Saturday 10 April | Championship | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 5 April | Championship | H | L0-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 2 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 March | Championship | A | W0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Tuesday 16 March | Championship | H | L1-4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 22 | |
| Wednesday 3 March | Championship | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 27 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Tuesday 23 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 17 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 9 February | Championship | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 3 February | Championship | H | W3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 30 January | Championship | H | L1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14 | |
| Wednesday 27 January | Championship | A | W0-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 19 January | Championship | H | D3-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 22 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | H | L1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11 | |
| Saturday 26 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 43 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | |
| Saturday 5 September | EFL Cup | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30 |
2019
14 playedEFL Cup, League One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 February | League One | H | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 25 February | League One | A | D1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | |
| Friday 7 February | League One | A | W0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 January | League One | A | L2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 5 October | League One | H | W4-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 28 September | League One | A | L1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 September | League One | H | D0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 17 September | League One | A | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 14 September | League One | H | W6-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 7 September | League One | A | L2-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 28 August | EFL Cup | H | L0-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 17 August | League One | A | W0-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 August | League One | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 3 August | League One | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
1 playedFA Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 5 January | FA Cup | A | L1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
40 playedChampionship, FA Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 22 April | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | Not recorded | |
| Monday 17 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Thursday 13 April | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 4 April | Championship | A | L3-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 1 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 18 March | Championship | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Championship | H | L0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 4 March | Championship | A | L1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 February | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 February | Championship | H | D0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 14 February | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Championship | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 7 February | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Friday 3 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 29 January | FA Cup | A | L4-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 January | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.8 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 14 January | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Monday 2 January | Championship | H | L0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 31 December | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 14 December | Championship | H | L0-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 3 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0% | |
| Monday 28 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0% | |
| Saturday 19 November | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 5 November | Championship | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Saturday 29 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 October | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 18 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 27 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Friday 23 September | Championship | A | L1-0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Saturday 17 September | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 13 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Saturday 27 August | Championship | H | L0-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 0% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Championship | A | L4-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 16 August | Championship | H | D1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | Not recorded |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
3 playedPremier League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 9 April | Premier League | A | W1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 21 November | Premier League | A | D2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | L5-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.