S. Maierhofer: match by match
64 appearances across 2 competitions, 2016 to 2020.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 70 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2020
14 played6 unused2. Bundesliga, Bundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 21 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | |
| Friday 5 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Saturday 27 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 21 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 12 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| Sunday 7 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 29 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | □ | Not recorded | 3 | |
| Tuesday 26 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 3 | |
| Saturday 23 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 15 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 9 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 6 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sunday 22 November | Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| Sunday 8 November | Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | A | L4-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Sunday 27 September | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Bundesliga | H | L0-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | |
| Friday 11 September | Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 15 |
2019
13 playedBundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 4 July | Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 59 | |
| Tuesday 30 June | Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 56 | |
| Saturday 27 June | Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 23 June | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 62 | |
| Saturday 20 June | Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 58 | |
| Tuesday 16 June | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 95 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 50 | |
| Saturday 13 June | Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 8 | 41 | |
| Saturday 6 June | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 50 | |
| Tuesday 2 June | Bundesliga | H | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 71 | |
| Saturday 7 March | Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 87 | 1 | 1 | □ | 8.1 | 53 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 29 | |
| Saturday 22 February | Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 60 | |
| Sunday 16 February | Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 43 |
2017
23 playedBundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 20 May | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 33% | |
| Saturday 12 May | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66% | |
| Saturday 28 April | Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Saturday 21 April | Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 55% | |
| Sunday 11 March | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Saturday 24 February | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 47% | |
| Saturday 17 February | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Saturday 3 February | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Bundesliga | H | W5-1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 60% | |
| Saturday 2 December | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 42% | |
| Saturday 18 November | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 58% | |
| Sunday 5 November | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 26% | |
| Saturday 28 October | Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 50% | |
| Saturday 21 October | Bundesliga | A | L3-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 23 September | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 33% | |
| Saturday 9 September | Bundesliga | H | L0-5 | 59 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 6 | 76% | |
| Sunday 27 August | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61% | |
| Sunday 20 August | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 56% | |
| Sunday 6 August | Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 50% | |
| Saturday 29 July | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 57% | |
| Saturday 22 July | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 90% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
14 playedBundesliga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 28 May | Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 71% | |
| Thursday 25 May | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 56% | |
| Saturday 13 May | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 65% | |
| Saturday 6 May | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 51% | |
| Saturday 29 April | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 65% | |
| Saturday 22 April | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 75 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.2 | 42% | |
| Sunday 16 April | Bundesliga | H | L0-3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 50% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66% | |
| Saturday 1 April | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52% | |
| Saturday 18 March | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 56% | |
| Saturday 25 February | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 52% | |
| Saturday 18 February | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 74 | 1 | 1 | □ | 8.2 | 50% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 57% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.