S. Makienok: match by match
122 appearances across 5 competitions, 2015 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 136 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
30 played4 unused2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 15 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 7 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Friday 29 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 23 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Saturday 16 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Saturday 9 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Saturday 2 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | |
| Friday 18 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 20 | |
| Saturday 12 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11 | |
| Saturday 5 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14 | |
| Tuesday 1 March | DFB-Pokal | A | L2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Saturday 26 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | |
| Sunday 20 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| Saturday 12 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| Saturday 5 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | |
| Friday 21 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Tuesday 18 January | DFB-Pokal | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Saturday 4 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 2 | |
| Wednesday 24 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10 | |
| Saturday 20 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 30 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Wednesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 24 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| Saturday 16 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Sunday 3 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Sunday 19 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 11 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Sunday 29 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12 | |
| Saturday 21 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Friday 13 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-2 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | |
| Saturday 7 August | DFB-Pokal | A | W2-3 | 77 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.7 | 12 | |
| Sunday 1 August | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Sunday 25 July | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12 |
2020
19 played10 unused2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 23 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sunday 16 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 7 May | 2. Bundesliga | A | L4-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 25 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 21 April | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 17 April | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Monday 15 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 6 March | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 1 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 5 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 1 | |
| Sunday 31 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | W3-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 28 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| Sunday 24 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 16 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 January | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 6 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 3 January | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Sunday 20 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | |
| Sunday 13 December | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 5 December | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| Friday 27 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 19 | |
| Saturday 21 November | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17 | |
| Sunday 8 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | |
| Friday 30 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 | |
| Saturday 24 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | |
| Monday 19 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 16 | |
| Friday 2 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | |
| Sunday 27 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W4-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 2 | |
| Sunday 13 September | DFB-Pokal | A | L4-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 |
2019
13 played2. Bundesliga, Eredivisie
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 21 June | 2. Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 55 | |
| Thursday 18 June | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 71 | |
| Friday 12 June | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 57 | |
| Tuesday 9 June | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 72 | |
| Saturday 6 June | 2. Bundesliga | A | W2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 63 | |
| Sunday 31 May | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 71 | |
| Sunday 8 March | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 59 | |
| Friday 28 February | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 55 | |
| Friday 7 February | 2. Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 4.8 | 0 | |
| Sunday 15 December | Eredivisie | A | W1-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 1 December | Eredivisie | H | L0-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 71% | |
| Saturday 23 November | Eredivisie | H | L0-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 40% | |
| Sunday 3 November | Eredivisie | H | W6-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 75% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
3 playedEredivisie
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 16 September | Eredivisie | H | L1-2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 50% | |
| Saturday 1 September | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Sunday 26 August | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 21% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
26 playedChampionship, FA Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Championship | A | L3-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 71% | |
| Saturday 18 March | Championship | A | D2-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% | |
| Tuesday 7 March | Championship | A | D1-1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 33% | |
| Saturday 18 February | Championship | A | D0-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 46% | |
| Tuesday 14 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Championship | A | D0-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 51% | |
| Saturday 28 January | Championship | H | D1-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% | |
| Saturday 7 January | FA Cup | H | L1-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Monday 2 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 33% | |
| Saturday 31 December | Championship | H | D1-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 36% | |
| Monday 26 December | Championship | H | L1-4 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 59% | |
| Saturday 17 December | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 46% | |
| Wednesday 14 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 59% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Championship | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 48% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Championship | H | D1-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 40% | |
| Saturday 19 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 40% | |
| Saturday 5 November | Championship | A | W1-3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40% | |
| Saturday 29 October | Championship | H | L1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33% | |
| Wednesday 19 October | Championship | H | W3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 50% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Championship | A | D2-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 50% | |
| Friday 23 September | Championship | H | W1-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 30% | |
| Saturday 17 September | Championship | A | L5-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 63% | |
| Tuesday 13 September | Championship | H | W3-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 50% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Tuesday 16 August | Championship | H | L0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
31 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 30 April | Championship | A | W1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Saturday 23 April | Championship | H | L1-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 50% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Championship | H | L0-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 37% | |
| Saturday 9 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 54% | |
| Tuesday 5 April | Championship | A | D0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Saturday 2 April | Championship | H | W2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 50% | |
| Tuesday 8 March | Championship | H | D0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 45% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Championship | A | W1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Championship | H | L3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 64% | |
| Tuesday 23 February | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 53% | |
| Saturday 20 February | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 59% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 34% | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 43% | |
| Saturday 30 January | Championship | A | W1-4 | 75 | 2 | 0 | □ | 8.3 | 45% | |
| Tuesday 12 January | Championship | A | L5-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 2 January | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 66% | |
| Monday 28 December | Championship | H | L0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 60% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 41% | |
| Saturday 19 December | Championship | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Tuesday 15 December | Championship | H | D2-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 62% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Championship | H | D0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Saturday 28 November | Championship | H | L0-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 58% | |
| Saturday 21 November | Championship | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 63% | |
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64% | |
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | A | L1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 42% | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | A | L3-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 33% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | L0-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 55% | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | H | L0-3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 46% | |
| Tuesday 15 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 54% | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 61% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.