Sadio Mané is a midfielder for Al-Nassr. In the 2026 season, Sadio Mané recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 4 assists and 1,056 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.02. Before Al-Nassr, Sadio Mané played for Bayern München, Liverpool, Southampton and Red Bull Salzburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 1056
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.02
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 8 | 2 | 3 | 693 | 7.10 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 363 | 6.88 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 693
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.26
- Shots
- 141.82
- Shots on target
- 81.04
Passing
- Assists
- 30.39
- Key passes
- 202.60
- Goals and assists
- 50.65
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 151.95
- Dribbles attempted
- 273.51
- Fouls won
- 101.30
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.69
- Interceptions
- 20.26
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 101.30
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 363
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 1212
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1515
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2675
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots141.8276
- Shots on target81.0488
Passing
- Assists30.3995
- Key passes202.6093
- Pass accuracy78.83%78.83%13
- Accurate passes21628.0530
Possession
- Dribbles attempted273.5189
- Dribbles completed151.9592
- Dribble success55.56%55.56%84
- Duels759.7464
- Duels won445.7184
- Duels won %58.67%58.67%91
Defending
- Blocks20.2653
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.3045
- Interceptions20.2611
- Tackles131.6967
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.3052
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 97 | 39 | |
| 2022 | 37 | 11 | |
| 2016 to 2021 | 267 | 118 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 75 | 25 | |
| 2012 to 2014 | 76 | 40 | |
| 2011 | 19 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Nassr | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7.10 |
| 2026International | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Al-Nassr | 25 | 10 | 6 | 7.28 |
| 2024 | Al-Nassr | 32 | 14 | 11 | 7.55 |
| 2023 | Al-Nassr | 32 | 13 | 8 | 7.52 |
| 2022 | Bayern München | 37 | 11 | 6 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Liverpool | 51 | 23 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2020 | Liverpool | 47 | 16 | 8 | 7.17 |
| 2019 | Liverpool | 46 | 20 | 9 | 7.28 |
| 2018 | Liverpool | 50 | 26 | 2 | 7.28 |
| 2018International | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Liverpool | 44 | 20 | 9 | 7.36 |
| 2016 | Liverpool | 29 | 13 | 7 | 7.24 |
| 2015 | Southampton | 43 | 15 | 6 | 7.09 |
| 2014 | Red Bull Salzburg, Southampton | 40 | 13 | 8 | |
| 2013 | Red Bull Salzburg | 39 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Red Bull Salzburg | 29 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Metz | 19 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 9 October | Pro League | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 27 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Pro League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 37 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Pro League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Pro League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 29 | |
| Friday 28 August | Pro League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 16 |
Career history
At Al-Nassr since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Bayern München
Al-NassrAug 2023
Liverpool
Bayern MünchenJul 2022
Southampton
LiverpoolJul 2016
Red Bull Salzburg
SouthamptonSept 2014
Metz
Red Bull SalzburgAug 2012