Siebe Van Der Heyden is a defender for Gent. In the 2026 season, Siebe Van Der Heyden recorded 14 appearances, 1 assist and 893 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.05. Before Gent, Siebe Van Der Heyden played for Mallorca, FC St. Pauli, Union St. Gilloise and FC Eindhoven. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 893
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.05
recorded in 10 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 0 | 1 | 721 | 7.09 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 721
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.37
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 30.37
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 30.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.87
- Interceptions
- 70.87
- Blocks
- 30.37
- Fouls conceded
- 60.75
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 172 (recorded in 2 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.3738
- Shots on target10.1242
Passing
- Assists10.1274
- Key passes30.3745
- Pass accuracy91.38%91.38%85
- Accurate passes47759.5487
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels465.7423
- Duels won253.1222
Defending
- Blocks30.3762
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.7561
- Interceptions70.8737
- Tackles70.8720
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3723
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2533
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 52 | 5 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 117 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gent | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2025 | Gent | 38 | 5 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | FC St. Pauli, Mallorca | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023 | Mallorca | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022 | Union St. Gilloise | 45 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Union St. Gilloise | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2020 | Union St. Gilloise | 27 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019 | Union St. Gilloise | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | FC Eindhoven | 33 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-2 | 92 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 7.2 | 55 | |
| Friday 18 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 58 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 35 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 76 | |
| Thursday 3 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.1 | 40 |
Career history
At Gent since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Mallorca
GentJul 2025
FC St. Pauli
MallorcaJul 2025
Mallorca
FC St. PauliJan 2025
Union St. Gilloise
MallorcaJul 2023
Oostende
FC EindhovenAug 2018
Anderlecht
OostendeJul 2016