Sabit Abdulai is a midfielder for Alverca. Sabit Abdulai is 27 years old, a national of Ghana and 187 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Sabit Abdulai recorded 35 appearances, 1 assist and 2,063 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.57. Before Alverca, Sabit Abdulai played for Botafogo SP, Getafe, Real Murcia and Lugo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 35
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 2063
- Cards (Y/R)
- 9/1
- Rating
- 6.57
recorded in 34 of 35 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1176 | 6.49 |
| Serie B | 16 | 0 | 0 | 828 | 6.68 |
| Taça da Liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | - |
| Taça de Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 1,176
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 80.61
- Shots on target
- 30.23
Passing
- Assists
- 10.08
- Key passes
- 50.38
- Goals and assists
- 10.08
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 110.84
- Dribbles attempted
- 181.38
- Fouls won
- 60.46
Defending
- Tackles
- 221.68
- Interceptions
- 110.84
- Blocks
- 40.31
- Fouls conceded
- 191.45
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 828
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.33
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.22
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 90.98
- Dribbles attempted
- 181.96
- Fouls won
- 161.74
Defending
- Tackles
- 192.07
- Interceptions
- 131.41
- Blocks
- 50.54
- Fouls conceded
- 232.50
Taça da Liga
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 59
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Taça de Portugal
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots80.5826
- Shots on target30.2224
Passing
- Assists10.0737
- Key passes50.365
- Pass accuracy83.18%83.18%54
- Accurate passes36626.6730
Possession
- Dribbles attempted181.3150
- Dribbles completed110.8060
- Duels1128.1630
- Duels won503.6422
- Duels won %44.64%44.64%24
Defending
- Blocks40.2966
- Fouls committed(fewest)191.3837
- Interceptions110.8051
- Tackles221.6049
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.447
- Red cards(fewest)10.075
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.3614
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 32 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alverca, Botafogo SP | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2024 | Botafogo SP | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Lugo | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ponferradina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2020 | Getafe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2019 | Extremadura | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 January | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Sunday 25 January | Primeira Liga | A | L5-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | |
| Saturday 17 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30 | |
| Sunday 4 January | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Saturday 27 December | Primeira Liga | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 |
Career history
At Alverca since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Botafogo SP
AlvercaAug 2025
Getafe
Botafogo SPAug 2024
Real Murcia
GetafeJul 2024
Getafe
Real MurciaFeb 2024
Getafe
LugoJul 2023
Ponferradina
GetafeJun 2023
Getafe
PonferradinaAug 2022