Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Saïdou Sow

NantesDefenderGuineaBorn 4 July 2002 (24)187 cm87 kg

Saïdou Sow is a defender for Nantes. Saïdou Sow is 24 years old, a national of Guinea and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Saïdou Sow recorded 6 appearances and 541 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Nantes, Saïdou Sow played for Strasbourg, Clermont Foot and Saint Etienne. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
541
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.72

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.72

Minutes 541

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
71.16
Shots on target
20.33

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
10.17
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
10.17
Dribbles attempted
20.33
Fouls won
81.33

Defending

Tackles
61.00
Interceptions
81.33
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
61.00

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots71.1693
  • Shots on target20.3382

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes10.1720
  • Pass accuracy90.00%90.00%77
  • Accurate passes33355.4082

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted20.3338
  • Dribbles completed10.1744
  • Duels365.9928
  • Duels won223.6637

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)61.0040
  • Interceptions81.3368
  • Tackles61.0028

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn81.3386
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1746

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Nantes2024 to 2026151
Clermont Foot2025121
Strasbourg2023 to 2024250
Saint Etienne2020 to 2023572
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Nantes6006.72
2025Clermont Foot12107.02
2024Nantes, Strasbourg22116.68
2023Saint Etienne, Strasbourg13016.98
2022Saint Etienne26006.83
2021Saint Etienne14216.90
2020Saint Etienne16006.79

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2ReimsHD0-0870006.540
Saturday 19 SeptemberLigue 2BoulogneAW1-2900006.133
Saturday 12 SeptemberLigue 2SochauxAL1-09000□7.163
Monday 7 SeptemberLigue 2NancyHW1-0900007.774
Saturday 29 AugustLigue 2GuingampAD3-3900006.767

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Nantes since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. StrasbourgNantesAug 2026
  2. Clermont FootStrasbourgJun 2026
  3. StrasbourgClermont FootFeb 2026
  4. NantesStrasbourgJul 2025
  5. StrasbourgNantesJan 2025
  6. Saint EtienneStrasbourgAug 2023