Samuel Lino is a midfielder for Flamengo. Samuel Lino is 26 years old, a national of Brazil and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Samuel Lino recorded 40 appearances, 10 goals, 8 assists and 2,619 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.25. Before Flamengo, Samuel Lino played for Atletico Madrid, Valencia, GIL Vicente and São Bernardo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 40
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 8
- Minutes
- 2619
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.25
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1972 | 7.29 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 9 | 1 | 1 | 560 | 7.20 |
| Copa do Brasil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.29
Minutes 1,972
Shooting
- Goals
- 90.41
- Shots
- 492.24
- Shots on target
- 251.14
Passing
- Assists
- 70.32
- Key passes
- 482.19
- Goals and assists
- 160.73
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 150.68
- Dribbles attempted
- 482.19
- Fouls won
- 542.46
Defending
- Tackles
- 502.28
- Interceptions
- 90.41
- Blocks
- 70.32
- Fouls conceded
- 231.05
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 560
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 121.93
- Shots on target
- 50.80
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 132.09
- Goals and assists
- 20.32
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 71.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 182.89
- Fouls won
- 101.61
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.41
- Interceptions
- 60.96
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 30.48
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 87
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals90.3990
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots522.2787
- Shots on target251.0990
Passing
- Assists70.3189
- Key passes502.1986
- Pass accuracy86.19%86.19%57
- Accurate passes86137.6357
Possession
- Dribbles attempted482.1069
- Dribbles completed150.6646
- Dribble success31.25%31.25%2
- Duels26411.5483
- Duels won1345.8685
- Duels won %50.76%50.76%56
Defending
- Blocks70.3163
- Fouls committed(fewest)231.0166
- Interceptions90.3923
- Tackles562.4587
Discipline
- Fouls drawn562.4593
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1366
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 68 | 14 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 92 | 12 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 40 | 7 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 100 | 27 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 40 | 10 | 8 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | Atletico Madrid, Estudiantes L.P., Flamengo | 31 | 4 | 5 | 7.18 |
| 2024 | Atletico Madrid | 45 | 4 | 8 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Atletico Madrid | 45 | 8 | 8 | 7.31 |
| 2022 | Valencia | 40 | 7 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | GIL Vicente | 38 | 14 | 5 | 7.07 |
| 2020 | GIL Vicente | 37 | 11 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2019 | GIL Vicente | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 31 | |
| Thursday 8 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 33 | |
| Friday 18 September | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D1-1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 46 | |
| Friday 11 September | CONMEBOL Libertadores | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 24 |
Career history
At Flamengo since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Atletico Madrid
FlamengoJul 2025
Valencia
Atletico MadridJul 2023
Atletico Madrid
ValenciaJul 2022
GIL Vicente
Atletico MadridJul 2022
São Bernardo
GIL VicenteJul 2019