Sasa Kalajdzic is a forward for Lask Linz. Sasa Kalajdzic is 29 years old, a national of Austria and 200 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Sasa Kalajdzic recorded 17 appearances, 4 goals, 2 assists and 640 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.89. Before Lask Linz, Sasa Kalajdzic played for Wolves, LASK, Eintracht Frankfurt and VfB Stuttgart. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 640
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.89
recorded in 15 of 17 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 1 | 1 | 269 | 6.94 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 149 | 6.77 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 145 | 7.00 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 6.70 |
| Austrian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 269
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 145
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.77
Minutes 149 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 6
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 3
- Dribbles attempted
- 6
- Fouls won
- 4
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 3
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 77
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 614 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals60.4070
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots372.4983
- Shots on target171.1471
Passing
- Assists50.3494
- Key passes342.2996
- Pass accuracy66.14%66.14%13
- Accurate passes25016.8057
Possession
- Dribbles attempted352.3563
- Dribbles completed231.5582
- Dribble success65.71%65.71%99
- Duels22715.2687
- Duels won1268.4797
- Duels won %55.51%55.51%98
Defending
- Blocks10.0720
- Fouls committed(fewest)231.5537
- Interceptions50.3456
- Tackles191.2875
Discipline
- Fouls drawn302.0279
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1360
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 37 | 9 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 16 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 60 | 24 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 33 | 11 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lask Linz | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2026International | Austria | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Lask Linz, Wolves | 29 | 7 | 9 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Eintracht Frankfurt, Wolves | 19 | 4 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2022 | VfB Stuttgart, Wolves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2022International | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2021 | VfB Stuttgart | 15 | 6 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | VfB Stuttgart | 36 | 17 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2020International | Austria | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | VfB Stuttgart | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | Admira Wacker | 15 | 8 | 2 | 7.41 |
| 2017 | Admira Wacker | 20 | 4 | 7 | 6.98 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 5 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 83 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.8 | 18 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-4 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 13 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L3-6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 |
Career history
At Lask Linz since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Wolves
Lask LinzAug 2026
Lask Linz
WolvesJun 2026
WolvesLASKSept 2025
Wolves
Lask LinzSept 2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
WolvesJul 2024
Wolves
Eintracht FrankfurtJan 2024
VfB Stuttgart
WolvesAug 2022
Admira Wacker
VfB StuttgartJul 2019