Saud Abdulhamid is a midfielder for Lens. Saud Abdulhamid is 27 years old, a national of Saudi Arabia and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Saud Abdulhamid recorded 10 appearances, 1 goal and 725 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.4. Before Lens, Saud Abdulhamid played for AS Roma, Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Ittihad FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 725
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.40
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 269 | 6.63 |
| Ligue 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 254 | 6.53 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 202 | 5.93 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 254
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 269
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 1111
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 5.93
Minutes 202
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.2070
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.5921
- Shots on target10.2029
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.7929
- Pass accuracy82.64%82.64%36
- Accurate passes11923.4922
Possession
- Dribbles attempted61.1842
- Dribbles completed30.5947
- Duels407.8935
- Duels won265.1373
Defending
- Blocks10.2030
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.7969
- Interceptions10.206
- Tackles152.9694
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.3864
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.2036
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 38 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 75 | 4 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 75 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lens | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2026International | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Lens | 31 | 3 | 7 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | AS Roma | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7.31 |
| 2022 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.03 |
| 2022International | Saudi Arabia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC, Al-Ittihad FC | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2020 | Al-Ittihad FC | 28 | 1 | 4 | 6.96 |
| 2019 | Al-Ittihad FC | 24 | 1 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2018 | Al-Ittihad FC | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.17 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L1-9 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 16 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 14 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 30 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 |
Career history
At Lens since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
AS Roma
LensJun 2026
Lens
AS RomaJun 2026
AS Roma
LensAug 2025
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
AS RomaAug 2024
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FCJan 2022