Sebastian Szymański is a forward for Rennes. Sebastian Szymański is 27 years old, a national of Poland and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Sebastian Szymański recorded 14 appearances, 5 goals, 2 assists and 939 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.3. Before Rennes, Sebastian Szymański played for Fenerbahçe, Fenerbahce, Dynamo and Feyenoord. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 939
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.30
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 483 | 7.49 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 1 | 1 | 237 | 7.53 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.49
Minutes 483
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.75
- Shots
- 91.68
- Shots on target
- 40.75
Passing
- Assists
- 10.19
- Key passes
- 132.42
- Goals and assists
- 50.93
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.37
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.75
- Fouls won
- 50.93
Defending
- Tackles
- 132.42
- Interceptions
- 50.93
- Blocks
- 20.37
- Fouls conceded
- 20.37
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 219
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 1212
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.53
Minutes 237
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.7584
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.6813
- Shots on target40.7535
Passing
- Assists10.1961
- Key passes132.4294
- Pass accuracy81.32%81.32%67
- Accurate passes14827.5886
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.7511
- Dribbles completed20.3719
- Duels397.2713
- Duels won213.9136
Defending
- Blocks20.3736
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3793
- Interceptions50.9391
- Tackles132.4297
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.9328
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 28 | 5 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 132 | 21 | |
| 2022 | 40 | 10 | |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 9 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rennes | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2026International | Poland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.53 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe, Rennes | 42 | 3 | 4 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 53 | 7 | 9 | 6.93 |
| 2024International | Poland | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 54 | 12 | 15 | 7.42 |
| 2022 | Feyenoord | 40 | 10 | 7 | 7.18 |
| 2022International | Poland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Dynamo | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020International | Poland | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2018 | Legia Warszawa | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Legia Warszawa | 5 | 1 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L5-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | W3-0 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 16 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 |
Career history
At Rennes since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Fenerbahçe
RennesJan 2026
Dynamo
FenerbahceJul 2023
Dynamo
FeyenoordJul 2022
Legia Warszawa
DynamoJul 2019