Senna Miangue is a defender for Aktobe. Senna Miangue is 29 years old, a national of Belgium and 192 cm tall. In the 2024 season, Senna Miangue recorded 27 appearances and 1,486 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Aktobe, Senna Miangue played for Gyori ETO FC, Miangue Senna, Cercle Brugge and Cagliari. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 27
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1486
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.72
recorded in 25 of 27 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 16 | 0 | 0 | 808 | 6.55 |
| UEFA Conference League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 528 | 6.98 |
| Belgian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 808
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.33
- Shots on target
- 20.22
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.22
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.22
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.22
- Fouls won
- 30.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.78
- Interceptions
- 121.34
- Blocks
- 30.33
- Fouls conceded
- 101.11
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 528 (recorded in 6 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 14
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 9
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 60 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Belgian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 758 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.3029
- Shots on target20.2062
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.2020
- Pass accuracy62.14%62.14%0
- Accurate passes19219.244
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.2018
- Dribbles completed20.2031
- Duels10010.0279
- Duels won585.8181
- Duels won %58.00%58.00%59
Defending
- Blocks30.3029
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.0051
- Interceptions121.2061
- Tackles70.704
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.309
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.504
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2024 | 80 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2022 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 3 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2020 | AS Eupen | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2019 | Standard Liege | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Standard Liege | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Cagliari | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | Cagliari, Inter | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 1 March | Jupiler Pro League | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 January | Jupiler Pro League | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 January | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 12 January | Jupiler Pro League | H | W1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Sunday 22 December | Jupiler Pro League | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
Career history
At Aktobe since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Gyori ETO FC
AktobeJul 2026
Gyori ETO FCMiangue SennaJun 2026
Cercle Brugge
Gyori ETO FCOct 2025
Cercle Brugge
Gyori ETO FCJun 2025
Cagliari
Cercle BruggeJul 2022
Cercle Brugge
CagliariJun 2022
Cagliari
Cercle BruggeJul 2021
Cagliari
AS EupenJul 2020
Standard Liege
CagliariJul 2020
Cagliari
Standard LiegeJun 2018
Inter
CagliariJul 2017
Inter
CagliariJan 2017