Sergiño Dest is a defender for PSV Eindhoven. Sergiño Dest is 25 years old, a national of USA and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Sergiño Dest recorded 13 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 1,004 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before PSV Eindhoven, Sergiño Dest played for Barcelona and AC Milan. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1004
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 7 | 2 | 2 | 617 | 7.06 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 298 | 6.72 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.06
Minutes 617
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.29
- Shots
- 71.02
- Shots on target
- 40.58
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 81.17
- Goals and assists
- 40.58
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.88
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.75
- Fouls won
- 182.63
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.90
- Interceptions
- 10.15
- Blocks
- 20.29
- Fouls conceded
- 50.73
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 298
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1010
- Dribbles attempted
- 1616
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2997
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.0287
- Shots on target40.5897
Passing
- Assists20.2996
- Key passes81.1785
- Pass accuracy93.06%93.06%95
- Accurate passes36252.8075
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.7590
- Dribbles completed60.8891
- Duels608.7577
- Duels won385.5485
- Duels won %63.33%63.33%81
Defending
- Blocks20.2950
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7364
- Interceptions10.151
- Tackles131.9073
Discipline
- Fouls drawn182.6399
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 89 | 6 | |
| 2022 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 71 | 3 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 37 | 2 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 18 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 3 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2026International | USA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | PSV Eindhoven | 37 | 1 | 6 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | PSV Eindhoven | 37 | 2 | 7 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | AC Milan | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022International | USA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | Ajax, Barcelona | 43 | 3 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2019 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 35 | 2 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 2018 | Jong Ajax | 17 | 1 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 52 | |
| Friday 9 October | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 48 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Eredivisie | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Eredivisie | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 83 | |
| Thursday 10 September | UEFA Champions League | H | D1-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7 | 39 |
Career history
At PSV Eindhoven since Jun 2024.
Transfer history
Barcelona
PSV EindhovenJun 2024
Barcelona
PSV EindhovenAug 2023
AC Milan
BarcelonaJul 2023
Barcelona
AC MilanSept 2022