Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Sergio Rodelas

Granada CFAttackerSpainBorn 1 December 2004 (21)168 cm

Sergio Rodelas is a forward for Granada CF. Sergio Rodelas is 21 years old, a national of Spain and 168 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Sergio Rodelas recorded 9 appearances, 2 assists and 479 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.5. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
479
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.50

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Segunda División

Rating in this competition 6.50

Minutes 479

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
101.88
Shots on target
30.56

Passing

Assists
20.38
Key passes
61.13
Goals and assists
20.38

Possession

Dribbles completed
71.32
Dribbles attempted
264.89
Fouls won
61.13

Defending

Tackles
30.56
Interceptions
10.19
Blocks
10.19
Fouls conceded
61.13

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots101.8836
  • Shots on target30.5621

Passing

  • Assists20.3888
  • Key passes61.1352
  • Accurate passes5810.9019

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted264.8997
  • Dribbles completed71.3280
  • Dribble success26.92%26.92%n/r
  • Duels5911.0959
  • Duels won213.9542
  • Duels won %35.59%35.59%16

Defending

  • Blocks10.1934
  • Fouls committed(fewest)61.1352
  • Interceptions10.1948
  • Tackles30.5643

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn61.1343
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1929

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Granada CF2023 to 2026612
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Granada CF9026.50
2025Granada CF31116.67
2024Granada CF18156.90
2023Granada CF3016.67

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings