Shea Charles is a midfielder for Fulham. Shea Charles is 22 years old, a national of Northern Ireland and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Shea Charles recorded 11 appearances and 770 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Fulham, Shea Charles played for Southampton, Sheffield Wednesday and Manchester City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 770
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 377 | 6.53 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.87 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 7.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 377
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 1313
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 55
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 123
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.1973
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots301.1664
- Shots on target190.7377
Passing
- Assists20.0839
- Key passes281.0845
- Pass accuracy84.36%84.36%62
- Accurate passes1,12243.3879
Possession
- Dribbles attempted391.5156
- Dribbles completed200.7759
- Dribble success51.28%51.28%64
- Duels28911.1773
- Duels won1616.2287
- Duels won %55.71%55.71%81
Defending
- Blocks100.3978
- Fouls committed(fewest)401.5529
- Interceptions321.2484
- Tackles552.1376
Discipline
- Fouls drawn451.7476
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.2341
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 73 | 5 | |
| 2024 | 44 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fulham | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026International | Northern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025 | Southampton | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | 44 | 1 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2024International | Northern Ireland | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.27 |
| 2023 | Southampton | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022 | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022International | Northern Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | L2-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 40 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 27 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 32 |
Career history
At Fulham since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Southampton
FulhamAug 2026
Sheffield Wednesday
SouthamptonJul 2025
Southampton
Sheffield WednesdayAug 2024
Manchester City
SouthamptonJul 2023