Simon Sohm is a midfielder for Venezia. Simon Sohm is 25 years old, a national of Switzerland and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Simon Sohm recorded 12 appearances, 1 assist and 877 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.52. Before Venezia, Simon Sohm played for Fiorentina, Bologna, Parma and FC Zurich. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 877
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.52
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 0 | 1 | 729 | 6.49 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 729
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.49
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 50.62
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.25
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.62
- Fouls won
- 50.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 80.99
- Interceptions
- 30.37
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 60.74
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 148
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4918
- Shots on target10.1218
Passing
- Assists10.1254
- Key passes50.6220
- Pass accuracy88.80%88.80%76
- Accurate passes34142.1070
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.6217
- Dribbles completed20.2515
- Duels404.943
- Duels won192.354
Defending
- Blocks10.1215
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.7473
- Interceptions30.3717
- Tackles80.9916
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6221
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3711
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2024 | 153 | 6 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 44 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Venezia | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Bologna, Fiorentina | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Parma | 38 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024International | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Parma | 35 | 1 | 5 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Parma | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6.77 |
| 2021 | Parma | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | FC Zurich, Parma | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2019 | FC Zurich | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.57 |
| 2018 | FC Zurich | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 November | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 26 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 23 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 17 |
Career history
At Venezia since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Fiorentina
VeneziaAug 2026
Bologna
FiorentinaJun 2026
Fiorentina
BolognaJan 2026
Parma
FiorentinaAug 2025
FC Zurich
ParmaOct 2020