Stefan de Vrij is a defender for Panathinaikos. Stefan de Vrij is 34 years old, a national of Netherlands and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Stefan de Vrij recorded 19 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,603 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.06. Before Panathinaikos, Stefan de Vrij played for Inter, Lazio and Feyenoord. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1603
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.06
recorded in 18 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 809 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Conference League | 9 | 0 | 1 | 760 | 7.09 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 809
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 40.44
- Shots on target
- 30.33
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.44
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.11
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.11
- Fouls won
- 30.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.11
- Interceptions
- 101.11
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 30.33
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 760 (recorded in 8 of 9 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 3
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 1
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 20
- Blocks
- 5
- Fouls conceded
- 3
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 34
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1175
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4342
- Shots on target30.3282
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.4347
- Pass accuracy88.27%88.27%69
- Accurate passes31633.7430
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1117
- Dribbles completed10.1130
- Duels495.2312
- Duels won282.9917
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3294
- Interceptions101.0749
- Tackles101.0728
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3214
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1172
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2018 to 2025 | 289 | 13 | |
| 2014 to 2017 | 111 | 9 | |
| 2010 to 2013 | 120 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Panathinaikos | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Inter | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Inter | 38 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024International | Netherlands | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | Inter | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | Inter | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022International | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021 | Inter | 40 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Inter | 42 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2020International | Netherlands | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2019 | Inter | 46 | 4 | 3 | 7.04 |
| 2018 | Inter | 36 | 2 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2017 | Lazio | 46 | 7 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2016 | Lazio | 31 | 2 | 3 | 7.17 |
| 2015 | Lazio | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2014 | Lazio | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014International | Netherlands | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Feyenoord | 32 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2012 | Feyenoord | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Feyenoord | 30 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Feyenoord | 30 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Super League 1 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Super League 1 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 48 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-5 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 48 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Super League 1 | H | W5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 49 |