Stefano Marino is a forward for SC Paderborn 07. Stefano Marino is 22 years old, a national of Germany and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Stefano Marino recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals and 618 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before SC Paderborn 07, Stefano Marino played for Hannover 96 II, Karlsruher SC and FC Astoria Walldorf. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 618
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 0 | 515 | 6.69 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 6.75 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.69
Minutes 515
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.35
- Shots
- 122.10
- Shots on target
- 50.87
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.70
- Goals and assists
- 20.35
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.52
- Dribbles attempted
- 142.45
- Fouls won
- 50.87
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.17
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 30.52
- Fouls conceded
- 61.05
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 103
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3553
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots122.1037
- Shots on target50.8744
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.7023
- Pass accuracy74.34%74.34%30
- Accurate passes8414.6845
Possession
- Dribbles attempted142.4561
- Dribbles completed30.5230
- Duels6912.0673
- Duels won223.8435
- Duels won %31.88%31.88%7
Defending
- Blocks30.5256
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.0551
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles10.175
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.8721
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1735
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 39 | 10 | |
| 2024 | 28 | 2 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Paderborn 07 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | SC Paderborn 07 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Hannover 96 II | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2023 | Karlsruher SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | L0-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 66 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 6 |
Career history
At SC Paderborn 07 since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Hannover 96 II
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2025
FC Astoria Walldorf
Karlsruher SCJul 2024
Karlsruher SC
FC Astoria WalldorfSept 2023