Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Stredair Appuah

Lommel UnitedMidfielderFranceBorn 27 June 2004 (22)185 cm

Stredair Appuah is a midfielder for Lommel United. Stredair Appuah is 22 years old, a national of France and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Stredair Appuah recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 560 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Lommel United, Stredair Appuah played for Palermo, Valenciennes and Nantes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
0
Assists
1
Minutes
560
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.69

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Jupiler Pro League

Rating in this competition 6.69

Minutes 560

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
81.29
Shots on target
10.16

Passing

Assists
10.16
Key passes
101.61
Goals and assists
10.16

Possession

Dribbles completed
233.70
Dribbles attempted
386.11
Fouls won
81.29

Defending

Tackles
81.29
Interceptions
30.48
Blocks
10.16
Fouls conceded
20.32

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots81.2960
  • Shots on target10.1627

Passing

  • Assists10.1663
  • Key passes101.6170
  • Pass accuracy80.77%80.77%34
  • Accurate passes14723.6321

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted386.1198
  • Dribbles completed233.70100
  • Dribble success60.53%60.53%89
  • Duels8113.0295
  • Duels won406.4391
  • Duels won %49.38%49.38%48

Defending

  • Blocks10.1630
  • Fouls committed(fewest)20.3293
  • Interceptions30.4829
  • Tackles81.2936

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn81.2960
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Lommel United202680
Palermo202440
Nantes2022 to 202390
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Lommel United8016.69
2024Palermo4006.55
2023Nantes4006.38
2022Nantes5006.70

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Lommel United since Jul 2026.

Transfer history

  1. PalermoLommel UnitedJul 2026
  2. ValenciennesPalermoJun 2026
  3. ValenciennesPalermoJul 2025
  4. PalermoValenciennesJan 2025
  5. NantesPalermoAug 2024