Sverrir Ingi Ingason is a defender for Panathinaikos. Sverrir Ingi Ingason is 33 years old, a national of Iceland and 188 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Sverrir Ingi Ingason recorded 31 appearances and 2,379 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.04. Before Panathinaikos, Sverrir Ingi Ingason played for FC Midtjylland, PAOK, FC Rostov and Granada CF. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 31
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 2379
- Cards (Y/R)
- 8/0
- Rating
- 7.04
recorded in 28 of 31 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1179 | 7.11 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 0 | 0 | 930 | 6.94 |
| Greek Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | 270 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.11
Minutes 1,179
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.46
- Shots on target
- 10.08
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.08
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.08
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.23
- Fouls won
- 181.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 171.30
- Interceptions
- 130.99
- Blocks
- 90.69
- Fouls conceded
- 231.76
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 930
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.19
- Shots on target
- 10.10
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.19
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.19
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.19
- Fouls won
- 70.68
Defending
- Tackles
- 181.74
- Interceptions
- 60.58
- Blocks
- 70.68
- Fouls conceded
- 70.68
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 270 (recorded in 3 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 832 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots80.3436
- Shots on target20.0914
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.138
- Pass accuracy87.93%87.93%73
- Accurate passes1,17350.0677
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.2118
- Dribbles completed30.1318
- Duels2329.9082
- Duels won1335.6882
- Duels won %57.33%57.33%56
Defending
- Blocks160.6868
- Fouls committed(fewest)301.2828
- Interceptions190.8125
- Tackles351.4947
Discipline
- Fouls drawn251.0771
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.2145
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 76 | 1 | |
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 147 | 15 | |
| 2016 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 61 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Panathinaikos | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | 45 | 1 | 1 | 7.12 |
| 2024International | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023 | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022 | PAOK | 35 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021 | PAOK | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | PAOK | 39 | 6 | 2 | 7.23 |
| 2020International | Iceland | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2019 | PAOK | 34 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PAOK | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018International | Iceland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2016 | Granada CF, Lokeren | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2016International | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2015 | Lokeren | 26 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2014 | Lokeren | 14 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 3 May | Super League 1 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 8 | |
| Sunday 19 April | Super League 1 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 56 | |
| Sunday 5 April | Super League 1 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Sunday 22 March | Super League 1 | A | W1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 62 | |
| Thursday 19 March | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 32 |
Career history
At Panathinaikos since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
FC Midtjylland
PanathinaikosJul 2024
PAOK
FC MidtjyllandJul 2023
FC Rostov
PAOKJan 2019
Granada CF
FC RostovJun 2017
Lokeren
Granada CFJan 2017
Viking
LokerenFeb 2015
Breidablik
VikingJan 2014