Timm Klose
Share
Timm Klose is a professional footballer for Bristol City. In the 2022 season, Timm Klose recorded 12 appearances and 625 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Bristol City, Timm Klose played for FC Basel 1893, Norwich, VfL Wolfsburg and FC Nurnberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 625
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.69
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 10 | 0 | 0 | 490 | 6.77 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.77
Minutes 490
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.18
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 30.55
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.65
- Interceptions
- 122.20
- Blocks
- 61.10
- Fouls conceded
- 91.65
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 135
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2022 | 30 | 1 | |
| 2015 to 2020 | 128 | 10 | |
| 2020 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2013 to 2015 | 42 | 5 | |
| 2011 to 2012 | 47 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Bristol City | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Bristol City | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | FC Basel 1893, Norwich | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2019 | Norwich | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2018 | Norwich | 33 | 4 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2018International | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Norwich | 41 | 4 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2016 | Norwich | 34 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2015 | Norwich, VfL Wolfsburg | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2014 | VfL Wolfsburg | 19 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2013 | VfL Wolfsburg | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 33 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2011 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 14 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 8 November | EFL Cup | H | L1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47 | |
| Saturday 5 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 1 November | Championship | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 22 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 45 | |
| Tuesday 18 October | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 31 |
Career history
At Bristol City since Jan 2022.
Transfer history
FC Basel 1893
Bristol CityJan 2022
Norwich
FC Basel 1893Oct 2020
VfL Wolfsburg
NorwichJan 2016
FC Nurnberg
VfL WolfsburgJul 2013
FC Thun
FC NurnbergJul 2011