Tairyk Arconte is a forward for Millwall. Tairyk Arconte is 22 years old, a national of France and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tairyk Arconte recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals and 638 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Millwall, Tairyk Arconte played for Rodez, PAU, Stade Brestois 29 and Ajaccio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 638
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 8 | 3 | 0 | 591 | 6.75 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 591
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.46
- Shots
- 142.13
- Shots on target
- 40.61
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.61
- Goals and assists
- 30.46
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.76
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.52
- Fouls won
- 101.52
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.15
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 50.76
- Fouls conceded
- 20.30
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 47
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 202 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4262
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots152.1245
- Shots on target40.5621
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.7120
- Accurate passes405.640
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.5546
- Dribbles completed60.8559
- Duels466.4910
- Duels won223.1020
Defending
- Blocks50.7184
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.2898
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles10.145
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.4158
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 3 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 61 | 19 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 32 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 23 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Millwall | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | PAU, Rodez | 32 | 14 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | PAU | 30 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Rodez | 31 | 6 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2022 | Stade Brestois 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2021 | Ajaccio | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2020 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | A | L3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | Championship | A | D2-2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 |
Career history
At Millwall since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Rodez
MillwallJun 2026
PAU
RodezAug 2025
Stade Brestois 29
PAUJul 2024
Rodez
Stade Brestois 29Jul 2024
Stade Brestois 29
RodezAug 2023
Ajaccio
Stade Brestois 29Sept 2022