Teun Koopmeiners is a midfielder for Juventus. Teun Koopmeiners is 28 years old, a national of Netherlands and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Teun Koopmeiners recorded 18 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 831 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.11. Before Juventus, Teun Koopmeiners played for Atalanta and AZ Alkmaar. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 831
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.11
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 1 | 1 | 332 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 291 | 7.23 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 6.65 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 8.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 332
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 118
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.23
Minutes 291
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 66
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 8.50
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.0740
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots230.8048
- Shots on target110.3852
Passing
- Assists10.0328
- Key passes230.8033
- Pass accuracy90.07%90.07%91
- Accurate passes1,37948.1286
Possession
- Dribbles attempted150.529
- Dribbles completed70.249
- Duels2217.7119
- Duels won1083.7722
- Duels won %48.87%48.87%49
Defending
- Blocks110.3877
- Fouls committed(fewest)471.6420
- Interceptions240.8456
- Tackles461.6141
Discipline
- Fouls drawn180.6316
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.1753
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 101 | 9 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 128 | 29 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 154 | 43 | |
| 2017 | 8 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Juventus | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2026International | Netherlands | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Juventus | 49 | 3 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Juventus | 39 | 4 | 3 | 7.00 |
| 2024International | Netherlands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | Atalanta | 50 | 15 | 7 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | Atalanta | 35 | 10 | 4 | 7.16 |
| 2022International | Netherlands | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | AZ Alkmaar, Atalanta | 47 | 4 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | AZ Alkmaar | 40 | 17 | 7 | 7.38 |
| 2019 | AZ Alkmaar | 42 | 16 | 3 | 7.32 |
| 2018 | AZ Alkmaar | 37 | 9 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2017 | AZ Alkmaar, Jong AZ | 39 | 2 | 6 | 7.23 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 35 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 44 |