Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Théo Magnin

RED Star FC 93DefenderSwitzerlandBorn 9 August 2003 (23)171 cm65 kg

Théo Magnin is a defender for RED Star FC 93. Théo Magnin is 23 years old, a national of Switzerland and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Théo Magnin recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 937 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.56. Before RED Star FC 93, Théo Magnin played for Servette FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
12
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
937
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.56

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.56

Minutes 937

Shooting

Goals
10.10
Shots
50.48
Shots on target
20.19

Passing

Assists
10.10
Key passes
90.86
Goals and assists
20.19

Possession

Dribbles completed
90.86
Dribbles attempted
161.54
Fouls won
80.77

Defending

Tackles
333.17
Interceptions
232.21
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
121.15

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1071
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots50.4848
  • Shots on target20.1963

Passing

  • Assists10.1071
  • Key passes90.8674
  • Pass accuracy77.37%77.37%8
  • Accurate passes38336.7939

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted161.5487
  • Dribbles completed90.8691
  • Duels11511.0594
  • Duels won605.7689
  • Duels won %52.17%52.17%28

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)121.1531
  • Interceptions232.2197
  • Tackles333.1798

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn80.7757
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1075

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
RED Star FC 932025 to 2026221
Servette FC2022 to 2025820
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026RED Star FC 9312116.56
2025RED Star FC 93, Servette FC26006.52
2024Servette FC30006.68
2023Servette FC26006.72
2022Servette FC10006.56

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 6 NovemberLigue 2DijonAL1-0900006.944
Monday 2 NovemberLigue 2NancyHL1-4901006.531
Monday 26 OctoberLigue 2MontpellierAL2-181000732
Saturday 17 OctoberLigue 2Saint EtienneHL0-1230005.917
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2Clermont FootAW2-3900005.731

All matches and ratings

Career history

At RED Star FC 93 since Jan 2026.

Transfer history

  1. Servette FCRED Star FC 93Jan 2026