Thody Elie Youan is a forward for Wisla Krakow. Thody Elie Youan is 27 years old, a national of France and 183 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Thody Elie Youan recorded 23 appearances, 4 goals, 2 assists and 725 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Wisla Krakow, Thody Elie Youan played for Hibernian, Youan Thody Elie, FC ST. Gallen and Nantes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 23
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 725
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.75
recorded in 20 of 23 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 17 | 4 | 1 | 666 | 6.76 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.60 |
| Scottish League Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - |
| Scottish Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premiership
Rating in this competition 6.76
Minutes 666
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.54
- Shots
- 212.84
- Shots on target
- 101.35
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 101.35
- Goals and assists
- 50.68
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.35
- Dribbles attempted
- 263.51
- Fouls won
- 40.54
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.22
- Interceptions
- 40.54
- Blocks
- 10.14
- Fouls conceded
- 91.22
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 37 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 0
Scottish Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 22
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 614 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.5283
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots212.7592
- Shots on target101.3182
Passing
- Assists10.1354
- Key passes101.3167
- Pass accuracy76.17%76.17%55
- Accurate passes17923.4282
Possession
- Dribbles attempted263.4083
- Dribbles completed101.3175
- Dribble success38.46%38.46%31
- Duels9612.5665
- Duels won374.8449
- Duels won %38.54%38.54%23
Defending
- Blocks10.1354
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.1860
- Interceptions40.5277
- Tackles91.1870
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.526
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2623
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2025 | 117 | 24 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 53 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hibernian | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Hibernian | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Hibernian | 43 | 9 | 9 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | Hibernian | 37 | 9 | 7 | 6.74 |
| 2021 | FC ST. Gallen, KV Mechelen | 24 | 6 | 3 | 6.57 |
| 2020 | FC ST. Gallen | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2019 | Nantes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2018 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 14 March | Premiership | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 28 February | Premiership | A | D3-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 22 February | Premiership | A | W1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 14 February | Premiership | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 10 February | Premiership | A | L1-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 |
Career history
At Wisla Krakow since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Hibernian
Wisla KrakowJul 2026
HibernianYouan Thody ElieJun 2026
FC ST. Gallen
HibernianJun 2023
Hibernian
FC ST. GallenJun 2023
FC ST. Gallen
HibernianJul 2022
Nantes
FC ST. GallenJul 2021
Nantes
FC ST. GallenSept 2020