T. Palacios is a defender for Estudiantes L.P.. T. Palacios is 23 years old, a national of Argentina and 196 cm tall. In the 2026 season, T. Palacios recorded 29 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 2,445 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.07. Before Estudiantes L.P., T. Palacios played for Inter, Monza and Independ. Rivadavia. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 29
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 2445
- Cards (Y/R)
- 11/1
- Rating
- 7.07
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1694 | 7.22 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 9 | 0 | 1 | 751 | 6.73 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rating in this competition 7.22
Minutes 1,694
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.11
- Shots
- 120.64
- Shots on target
- 20.11
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 70.37
- Goals and assists
- 20.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 221.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 311.65
- Fouls won
- 382.02
Defending
- Tackles
- 331.75
- Interceptions
- 241.28
- Blocks
- 100.53
- Fouls conceded
- 120.64
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 751
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.24
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 10.12
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.08
- Dribbles attempted
- 141.68
- Fouls won
- 101.20
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.08
- Interceptions
- 40.48
- Blocks
- 20.24
- Fouls conceded
- 91.08
Season performance
Percentile against 94 defenders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1189
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots120.6473
- Shots on target20.1149
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes70.3757
- Pass accuracy87.70%87.70%51
- Accurate passes89147.3458
Possession
- Dribbles attempted311.6594
- Dribbles completed221.1798
- Dribble success70.97%70.97%n/r
- Duels20010.6395
- Duels won1387.3398
- Duels won %69.00%69.00%93
Defending
- Blocks100.5380
- Fouls committed(fewest)120.6467
- Interceptions241.2867
- Tackles331.7567
Discipline
- Fouls drawn382.0299
- Red cards(fewest)10.0511
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.2727
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Independ. Rivadavia, Inter, Monza | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Talleres Cordoba | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2022 | Talleres Cordoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 26 October | Liga Profesional Argentina | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 43 | |
| Friday 23 October | CONMEBOL Libertadores | A | D0-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Liga Profesional Argentina | H | L1-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 24 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Liga Profesional Argentina | A | D2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 37 | |
| Tuesday 22 September | Liga Profesional Argentina | A | L2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Estudiantes L.P. since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Inter
Estudiantes L.P.Jan 2026
Monza
InterJul 2025
Inter
MonzaJan 2025
Independ. Rivadavia
InterAug 2024