Tijjani Noslin is a forward for Lazio. Tijjani Noslin is 27 years old, a national of Netherlands and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tijjani Noslin recorded 10 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 571 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.24. Before Lazio, Tijjani Noslin played for Verona, Fortuna Sittard and FC OSS. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 571
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.24
recorded in 9 of 10 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 4 | 3 | 571 | 7.24 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.24
Minutes 571
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.63
- Shots
- 132.05
- Shots on target
- 60.95
Passing
- Assists
- 30.47
- Key passes
- 60.95
- Goals and assists
- 71.10
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.47
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.89
- Fouls won
- 40.63
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.32
- Interceptions
- 10.16
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 30.47
Coppa Italia
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.6377
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots132.0536
- Shots on target60.9550
Passing
- Assists30.4791
- Key passes60.9536
- Pass accuracy78.53%78.53%50
- Accurate passes12820.1869
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.8943
- Dribbles completed30.4726
- Duels538.3524
- Duels won152.364
- Duels won %28.30%28.30%2
Defending
- Blocks10.1610
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.4791
- Interceptions10.1639
- Tackles20.3215
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6313
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 83 | 15 | |
| 2023 | 17 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 71 | 10 | |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lazio | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7.24 |
| 2025 | Lazio | 34 | 5 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Lazio | 39 | 6 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Fortuna Sittard, Hellas Verona | 31 | 9 | 6 | 7.12 |
| 2022 | Fortuna Sittard | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2021 | Fortuna Sittard | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2019 | Hercules | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 30 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie A | A | W2-6 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | A | W0-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | W3-1 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 |
Career history
At Lazio since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Verona
LazioJul 2024
Fortuna Sittard
VeronaJan 2024
FC OSS
Fortuna SittardAug 2021