Tijjani Reijnders is a midfielder for Al-Qadisiyah FC. Tijjani Reijnders is 28 years old, a national of Netherlands and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tijjani Reijnders recorded 16 appearances, 9 goals, 5 assists and 1,216 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.45. Before Al-Qadisiyah FC, Tijjani Reijnders played for Manchester City, AC Milan, AZ Alkmaar and Waalwijk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 1216
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.45
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 10 | 8 | 3 | 822 | 7.68 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 201 | 6.63 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 1 | 1 | 193 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.68
Minutes 822
Shooting
- Goals
- 80.88
- Shots
- 303.28
- Shots on target
- 202.19
Passing
- Assists
- 30.33
- Key passes
- 212.30
- Goals and assists
- 111.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 90.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 171.86
- Fouls won
- 30.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 90.99
- Interceptions
- 40.44
- Blocks
- 10.11
- Fouls conceded
- 60.66
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 201
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Interceptions
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 193
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1212
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 150 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals80.88100
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots303.2899
- Shots on target202.19100
Passing
- Assists30.3391
- Key passes212.3086
- Pass accuracy89.68%89.68%82
- Accurate passes39142.8169
Possession
- Dribbles attempted171.8662
- Dribbles completed90.9970
- Duels535.807
- Duels won222.415
- Duels won %41.51%41.51%10
Defending
- Blocks10.1116
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6685
- Interceptions40.4428
- Tackles90.9921
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.336
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 8 | |
| 2025 | 50 | 7 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 101 | 19 | |
| 2017 to 2022 | 125 | 11 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 92 | 19 | |
| 2019 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7.68 |
| 2026International | Netherlands | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Manchester City | 50 | 7 | 7 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | AC Milan | 51 | 15 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 2024International | Netherlands | 13 | 3 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2023 | AC Milan | 50 | 4 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | AZ Alkmaar | 54 | 7 | 10 | 7.34 |
| 2021 | AZ Alkmaar | 44 | 4 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | AZ Alkmaar, Jong AZ | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2019 | AZ Alkmaar, Jong AZ, Waalwijk | 27 | 3 | 4 | 6.75 |
| 2018 | AZ Alkmaar, Jong AZ | 37 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2017 | AZ Alkmaar, Jong AZ, PEC Zwolle | 34 | 6 | 8 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 29 October | Pro League | A | W0-6 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 43 | |
| Friday 23 October | Pro League | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 34 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Pro League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 54 | |
| Friday 16 October | Pro League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 45 | |
| Friday 9 October | Pro League | A | W0-5 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 27 |
Career history
At Al-Qadisiyah FC since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Manchester City
Al-Qadisiyah FCAug 2026
AC Milan
Manchester CityJun 2025
AZ Alkmaar
AC MilanJul 2023
Waalwijk
AZ AlkmaarJul 2020
AZ Alkmaar
WaalwijkJan 2020
PEC Zwolle
AZ AlkmaarAug 2017