Tim Drexler is a defender for Red Bull Salzburg. Tim Drexler is 21 years old, a national of Germany and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tim Drexler recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal and 770 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Red Bull Salzburg, Tim Drexler played for 1899 Hoffenheim and 1. FC Nürnberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 770
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.97
recorded in 12 of 13 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 1 | 0 | 483 | 7.17 |
| UEFA Europa League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 287 | 6.63 |
| Austrian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.17
Minutes 483
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.19
- Shots
- 10.19
- Shots on target
- 10.19
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 10.19
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.19
- Fouls won
- 20.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 132.42
- Interceptions
- 40.75
- Blocks
- 20.37
- Fouls conceded
- 30.56
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 287
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1279
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2317
- Shots on target20.2371
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes00.000
- Pass accuracy93.75%93.75%99
- Accurate passes60070.1397
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1219
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels465.3816
- Duels won252.9216
Defending
- Blocks20.2352
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3592
- Interceptions70.8227
- Tackles192.2281
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.238
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1267
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Nürnberg, Red Bull Salzburg | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | 1. FC Nürnberg, 1899 Hoffenheim | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 69 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Bundesliga | H | W5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 51 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 23 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 71 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10 |
Career history
At Red Bull Salzburg since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
Red Bull SalzburgJan 2026
1. FC Nürnberg
1899 HoffenheimJan 2026
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC NürnbergAug 2025
1. FC Nürnberg
1899 HoffenheimJul 2025
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC NürnbergJan 2025