Tjark Lasse Scheller is a defender for SC Paderborn 07. Tjark Lasse Scheller is 24 years old, a national of Germany and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tjark Lasse Scheller recorded 10 appearances and 800 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before SC Paderborn 07, Tjark Lasse Scheller played for FC St. Pauli, St. Pauli II, Schalke 04 II and Schalke 04 U19. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 800
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 710 | 6.83 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 710
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.25
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.63
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.25
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.51
- Fouls won
- 40.51
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.90
- Interceptions
- 91.14
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 81.01
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2523
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.6369
- Pass accuracy87.37%87.37%52
- Accurate passes43655.2779
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.5156
- Dribbles completed20.2555
- Duels739.2585
- Duels won435.4585
- Duels won %58.90%58.90%59
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.0139
- Interceptions91.1452
- Tackles151.9064
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.5141
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2530
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 75 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Paderborn 07 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | SC Paderborn 07 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | SC Paderborn 07 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 76 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | L0-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 74 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 46 |
Career history
At SC Paderborn 07 since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
FC St. Pauli
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2024- Schalke 04 IISt. Pauli IIJan 2023
- Unknown clubSchalke 04 U19Aug 2019