Toti Gomes is a defender for Wolves. Toti Gomes is 27 years old, a national of Portugal and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Toti Gomes recorded 12 appearances and 817 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.06. Before Wolves, Toti Gomes played for Grasshoppers and Estoril. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 817
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.06
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 6.99 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 7.35 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.99
Minutes 650
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.42
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.14
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.14
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.14
- Fouls won
- 50.69
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.28
- Interceptions
- 81.11
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 30.42
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.35
Minutes 167
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.3327
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.2226
- Pass accuracy90.96%90.96%85
- Accurate passes59465.4393
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1119
- Dribbles completed10.1132
- Duels505.5119
- Duels won363.9747
- Duels won %72.00%72.00%98
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3393
- Interceptions90.9942
- Tackles30.330
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.7758
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 135 | 3 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wolves | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Wolves | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024 | Wolves | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Wolves | 42 | 2 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Wolves | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Grasshoppers, Wolves | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Grasshoppers | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 42 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Wolves since Jan 2022.
Transfer history
Grasshoppers
WolvesJan 2022
Wolves
GrasshoppersSept 2020
Estoril
WolvesSept 2020