Vanderson is a defender for Monaco. Vanderson is 25 years old, a national of Brazil and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Vanderson recorded 13 appearances, 1 assist and 995 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before Monaco, Vanderson played for Gremio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 995
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.91
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 748 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 247 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 748
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.48
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 121.44
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.84
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.44
- Fouls won
- 50.60
Defending
- Tackles
- 313.73
- Interceptions
- 141.68
- Blocks
- 60.72
- Fouls conceded
- 151.80
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 247
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4849
- Shots on target10.1243
Passing
- Assists10.1280
- Key passes121.4495
- Pass accuracy84.13%84.13%30
- Accurate passes38746.5661
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.4487
- Dribbles completed70.8492
- Duels809.6389
- Duels won516.1493
- Duels won %63.75%63.75%82
Defending
- Blocks60.7298
- Fouls committed(fewest)151.805
- Interceptions141.6884
- Tackles313.7399
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6051
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3613
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Monaco | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 40 | 2 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Monaco | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Monaco | 39 | 1 | 4 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | Gremio, Monaco | 62 | 5 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Gremio | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6 | 46 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 57 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W3-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 35 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 66 |