Vanja Milinković-Savić is a goalkeeper for Napoli. Vanja Milinković-Savić is 29 years old, a national of Serbia and 202 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Vanja Milinković-Savić recorded 7 appearances and 588 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Napoli, Vanja Milinković-Savić played for Torino, Standard Liege, Ascoli and Spal. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 588
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 7.20 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.90 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 6.05 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 274
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 99
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.05
Minutes 134
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 33
- Appearances in goal
- 22
- Clean sheets
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 99
- Appearances in goal
- 22
- Clean sheets
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 149 goalkeepers in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets130.38n/r
- Goals conceded(fewest)361.06n/r
- Save percentage69.23%69.23%63
- Saves812.38n/r
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 41 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2024 | 158 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Napoli | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026International | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Napoli | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Torino | 39 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2023 | Torino | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | Torino | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022International | Serbia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Torino | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2020 | Torino | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2019 | Standard Liege | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2018 | Ascoli, Spal | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2017 | Torino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | W1-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 40 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | H | D3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Napoli since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Torino
NapoliJun 2026
Napoli
TorinoJun 2026
Torino
NapoliJul 2025
Standard Liege
TorinoJul 2020
Torino
Standard LiegeJul 2019
Ascoli
TorinoJun 2019
Torino
AscoliJan 2019
Torino
SpalJul 2018
Lechia Gdansk
TorinoJul 2017
Vojvodina
Manchester UnitedJul 2015
Manchester United
VojvodinaJul 2014