Vincent Sierro is a midfielder for Parma. Vincent Sierro is 31 years old, a national of Switzerland and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Vincent Sierro recorded 9 appearances, 1 assist and 540 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Parma, Vincent Sierro played for Al Shabab, Sierro Vincent, Toulouse and BSC Young Boys. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 540
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 7 | 0 | 1 | 476 | 6.59 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.59
Minutes 476
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.57
- Shots on target
- 10.19
Passing
- Assists
- 10.19
- Key passes
- 50.95
- Goals and assists
- 10.19
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.19
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.57
- Fouls won
- 50.95
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.51
- Interceptions
- 20.38
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 112.08
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 64
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.5721
- Shots on target10.1928
Passing
- Assists10.1969
- Key passes50.9538
- Pass accuracy82.33%82.33%34
- Accurate passes20538.7662
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.5714
- Dribbles completed10.1911
- Duels499.2658
- Duels won193.5931
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)112.084
- Interceptions20.3818
- Tackles81.5145
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.9540
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1938
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 89 | 12 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 118 | 12 | |
| 2018 | 37 | 11 | |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 17 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Parma | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2026International | Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | Al Shabab | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Toulouse | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2024International | Switzerland | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2023 | Toulouse | 40 | 7 | 6 | 7.11 |
| 2022 | BSC Young Boys, Toulouse | 40 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | BSC Young Boys | 45 | 7 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | BSC Young Boys | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2019 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2018 | FC ST. Gallen | 37 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2017 | SC Freiburg | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2016 | FC Sion | 17 | 2 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | A | W0-3 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 29 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 12 | |
| Monday 19 October | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | A | L3-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 45 |
Career history
At Parma since Sept 2026.
Transfer history
Al Shabab
ParmaSept 2026
Al ShababSierro VincentAug 2026
Toulouse
Al ShababAug 2025
BSC Young Boys
ToulouseJan 2023
SC Freiburg
BSC Young BoysJul 2019
SC Freiburg
FC ST. GallenJul 2018
FC Sion
SC FreiburgJan 2017